Senior practitioners drawn from across the international film industry will host the sessions during the three modules. Confirmed speakers for 2018 are listed below. This list will be updated and added to on a regular basis and may change at late notice depending on speaker availability

Bobby Allen

VP of Content
MUBI

Jairo Alvarado

Manager
Circle of Confusion

Reno Antoniades

Managing Partner
Lee & Thompson LLP

Dana Archer

President
DDA

Matt Baker

Director of Acquisitions
HanWay Films

Tracey Becker

Producer
Beachfront Films

Juliet Berman

Head of Development
Treehouse Pictures

Claire Beswick

Founder
The Living Room Cinema

Tim Bevan

Co-Chairman
Working Title Films

Kieran Breen

EVP International Marketing
20th Century Fox

Alan Brunswick

Partner
Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP

Joannie Burstein

Manager
The Burstein Company

Louise Chater

EVP Strategic Marketing & Research
Sony Entertainment

Duncan Clark

President of Distribution
Universal Pictures International

Eddie Cunningham

President
Universal Pictures Worldwide Home Entertainment

Will Davies

Screenwriter
Freelance

Rich Delia

Casting Director / Owner
Rich Delia Casting

Craig Emanuel

Partner
Paul Hastings LLP

Lorenzo Gangarossa

Delegate Producer, International Productions
Wildside S.R.L.

Marc Gareton

EVP Digital Distribution
Warner Bros. Entertainment

Tom Grievson

Head of Distribution and Marketing
HanWay Films

Malte Grunert

Producer
Amusement Park Films

Bert Hamelinck

CEO
Caviar Content

J Todd Harris

President
Branded Pictures Entertainment

Lilla Hurst

Joint Managing Director
Drive

Ann Johnson

SVP Development
Littlefield Company

Rebecca Kearey

President, International Marketing and Distribution
Fox Searchlight Pictures

 Steve Knibbs

COO
VUE Entertainment

David Koplan

President of Production
Red Granite

Sam Lavender

Deputy Manager
Film4

Maximilian Leo

Producer
Augenschein Filmproduktion GmbH

John Letham

Founder & Director
Considered Thinking

Dan Light

Founder, Managing Director
GlassEye

Lee Magiday

Founder, Producer
Sleeper Films

Joe Mann

Agent Motion Pictures Library
CAA

Gráinne McKenna

Partner
Wiggin LLP

Sean McKittrick & Raymond Mansfield

Producers & Partners
QC Entertainment

Akshay Mehta

CAA Talent Agency
Agent Film Finance and Sales Group

Christos Michaels

Partner
Lee & Thompson LLP

Hannah Minghella

President
TriStar Productions

Benjamina Mirnik-Voges

Senior Sales / Business Development
Viond GmbH

Hamish Moseley

Head of Distribution
Altitude Film Entertainment

Lauren O’Connor

Literary Development
Amazon Studios

Andrew Orr

Managing Director
Independent

Leontine Petit

CEO & Producer
Lemming Film

Poonam Sahota

VP Worldwide Acquisitions, Home Entertainment
Entertainment One

Ted Schilowitz

Futurist in Residence
Paramount

James Shirras

Joint Managing Director
Film Finances Ltd

David Solmon

Managing Director
Sun & Moon Training

Jill Tandy

Executive Producer
Inside Pictures

Anne Thompson

Editor-at-Large
Indiewire

Sune Lind Thomsen

Head of Theatrical Distribution
SF Studios Denmark – Emeritus

Bonnie Voland

Head of Worldwide Marketing and Publicity
AGC Studios

Susan Wendt

Head of Sales
Trust Nordisk

Saffron Wilking Mackenzie

Founder, Managing Director
GlassEye

Orian Williams

Producer
Northsee

Mark Woolley

Chief Operating Officer
Ecosse Film

Amotz Zakai

Vice President
Echo Lake Productions

Amy Zvi

Manager
Thruline Entertainment